Positano Ristorante Italiano by Bachi's 3309 Tampa Road
3309 Tampa Road, Palm Harbor, FL
Dinner Menu
Antipasti / Appetizers
Fried Calamari
Sautéed with olive oil, garlic, lemon and crushed red pepper or breaded and fried and served with cherry pepper sauce$24.00Clams Italiana
Our famous baby clams with your choice of sauce Marinara, Fra Diavolo, Marechiaro, Portofini, or Bianco$21.00Mozzarella Caprese
Fresh mozzarella and ripe tomatoes dressed with balsamic glaze and fresh basil$16.00Stuffed Mushrooms
Jumbo mushroom caps with our sausage stuffing, baked with mozzarella cheese in a sherry wine sauce$20.00Fiocchi
Pasta purses filled with a blend of four cheeses and pear, served with a prosciutto, basil and rosemary butter sauce$22.00Broccoli Rabe with Italian Sausage
Sauteed with fresh garlic and crushed red peppers in a white wine sauce$22.00Shrimp Siciliana
$25.00Mozzarella in Carrozza
$16.00Bruschetta with fresh mozzarella
$15.00
Pasta & Casseroles
Fettuccine Alfredo
Cream, butter, Parmesan, garlic and black pepper$22.00Eggplant Rollatini
Tender eggplant rolled with seasoned ricotta, baked with tomato sauce and mozzarella, served with angel hair pasta$27.00Spaghetti Alla Puttanesca
Tomatoes, onions, garlic, anchovies, capers, Kalamata olives, fresh basil, crushed red pepper$22.00Lasagne
House-made pasta layered with seasoned ricotta and bolognese, baked with mozzarella$24.00Penne Alla Vodka
Onions, prosciutto, bacon, vodka, cream sauce and a touch of marinara$24.00Eggplant Parmigiana
Eggplant layered with mozzarella cheese and baked in our tomato sauce, served with angel hair pasta$23.00Gnocchi Bolognese
Potato dumplings with our house-made bolognese$24.00Manicotti
Stuffed with ricotta and pecorino Romano, baked with mozzarella and tomato sauce$20.00Pasta Italiana
$19.00
Pollo/ Chicken
Chicken Marsala
Sautéed with mushrooms and garlic in a rich marsala wine sauce$28.00Chicken Piccata
Sautéed with shallots, capers, white wine and lemon$28.00Chicken Parmigiana
Lightly breaded and fried, then baked with tomato sauce and mozzarella cheese$28.00Chicken Arrabiata
Garlic, roasted red peppers, artichoke hearts, crushed red pepper finished with white wine and a splash of red wine vinegar$28.00Chicken Francese
Egg battered and sautéed with white wine and lemon$28.00Chicken Toscana
$28.00Chicken Abruzzi
$28.00Chicken Saltimbocca Romana
$28.00
Pesce / Fish
Norweigian Salmon
Pan seared Norwegian Salmon sauteed with fresh garlic, spinach, artichoke hearts, fire roasted red peppers and white wine served with our potato and vegetables of the day$36.00Seafood Scampi
$42.00Zuppa di Pesce
$45.00Shrimp Sophia
$35.00Shrimp Scampi
$35.00Fresh Coldwater Clams
$26.00Fresh Coldwater Mussels
$26.00
Carne / Meats
Filet Mignon
Center cut filet served with a marsala demi-glace with sautéed onions, garlic and mushrooms served with our potato and vegetables of the day$49.00Double bone Pork Chop
A 16-ounce, double-bone French cut chop, with sausage stuffing and a sauce of garlic, mushrooms and rich marsala served with our potato and vegetables of the day$37.00Roast Rack of Lamb
$49.00Bone in Ribeye
$69.00
Drinks
Soft Drinks
$4.00Iced Tea
$4.00Arnold Parmer
$4.00Lemonada
$4.00Milk
$4.00Coffee
$4.00Tea
$4.00Pellegrino Water
$7.00Acqua Panna
$7.00Bottle Water
$2.00Americano
$5.00Espresso
$5.00Double Espresso
$9.00Cappuccino
$7.00Decaf Cappuccino
$7.00Cranberry Juice
$5.00Pineapple Juice
$5.00Grapefruit Juice
$5.00Shirley Temple
$5.00Roy Rogers
$5.00Orange Juice
$5.00
Contorni / Sides
Vitello/ Veal
Specials weekly
Specials
16 oz Stuffed Pork Chop with Italian sausage and seasonings baked to perfection served with sauteed Peppers,mushrooms, onions and Roasted Potato
Italian garlic bread with sauce
With Mozzarella Cheese with sauce$10.00Broccoli Rabe with Shrimp
Sauteed fresh Rapini,.garlic white wine andcrushed red pepper with Jumbo Shrimp$27.00Jumbo Meatball Casarola
House made meatballs baked with Marinara and mozzarella cheese$12.00Bruschetta with fresh mozzarella
with Fresh mozzarella$15.00Chilean Sea Bass italiano
Pan seared with Tomatoes, Garlic, Basil in a White Wine Butter Sauce served over Risotto$42.00Sausage Italiano
Sauteed Sausage ,Onions and fire roasted red peppers in fresh tomato over Spaghetti$24.00Linguine alle Vongole Fresh Clams
Fresh Middleneck Clams and Linguine Served in Bianco,Marinara or Fra Diavolo..$31.00Frenched Rack of Lamb
Marinade in Fresh Garlic, Rosemary, sea salt, pepper and olive oil grilled to perfection served with vegetables and Potato of the day$39.00Pollo Caprese
Chicken breast Sauteed fresh tomatoes, basil, garlic in a white wine sauce topped with Fresh mozzarella over Angel Hair$28.00Salmone con scampi
Norwegian Salmon topped with Jumbo Shrimp served over Risotto$35.00Giambotta Stuffed Pork Chop
$35.00
Catering Menu trays for 8 people
Catering Menu 8 people TAKE OUT ONLY
TAKE OUT ONLY
Chicken Marsala half tray
$109.00Chicken Francese half tray
$109.00Chicken Parmigiana half tray
$109.00Chicken Piccata half tray
$109.00Chicken Caprese half tray
$109.00Chicken Arrabiata half tray
$109.00Eggplant Parmigiana half tray
$79.00Eggplant Rollatini half tray
$79.00Baked Ziti Soretino half tray
$59.00Penne Broccoli and Garlic half tray
$59.00Penne alla Vodka half tray
$59.00Penne Bolognese half tray
$79.00Jumbo Cheese Ravioli half tray
$59.00Baked Manicotti half tray
$59.00Lasagna half tray
$109.00Positano Salad half tray
$29.00Large sourdough bread
$19.00
Positanos lunch menu
Entrees
Lunch Chix Piccata
$15.00Lunch Chix Arrabiata
$15.00Lunch Chix Parmigiana
$15.00Lunch Jumbo Shrimp
$19.00Lunch Salmon Positano
$19.00Filet Mignon
$39.00Lunch Lasagna
$18.00Lunch Manicotti
$15.00Lunch Eggplant Parmigiana
$15.00Lunch Gnocchi Bolognese
$15.00Lunch Penne alla Vodka
$15.00Lunch Fettuccine Alfredo
$15.00Lunch pasta dinner
$13.00
Appetizers
Handhelds
Meatball Parmigiana handheld
$9.95Sausage Parmigiana handheld
$9.95Eggplant Parmigiana Handheld
$9.95Chicken Parmigiana Handheld
$9.95Veal Parmigiana Handheld
$17.95Genoa Salami Handheld
$9.95Baked Philly Steak and Cheese Handheld
$15.95Italian Cold Combo Handheld
$12.95Boars Head Roasted Turkey Handheld
$11.95Prosciutto di parma Handheld
$15.95Grilled chicken Handheld
$9.95Mozzarella caprese Handheld
$9.95
DRINK SPECIALS
Drinks
Zabatani Espresso Martini
$12.00Zabatini Dirty Martini
$12.00Appletini
$12.00Zabatini Lemondrop Martini
$12.00Godfather
$12.00Buffalo trace manhattan
$12.00Buffalo trace old fashioned
$12.00Boulevardier
$12.00California Caymus by Glass
$20.00California Caymus Bottel
$99.00Carmel Salted Apple Espresso Martini
$16.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.


